Indoor Football

Indoor Soccer Draw Term 3

Games in the Northcross Gym

Please be 5 mins early for your game

Wear Fitness Gear

 POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

POOL D

1. Henrold FC

2. Stigli Smo

3. Real Sosobad

4. Soccer Bears

5. Standing Ovation

6. Scrap Ghee I got scissors

7. Golden Boots

8. F2  Tekkerz

9. Soccer Rockers

10. Cuzzy’s Uncle Eah

11. Dingos

12. The Abominations

13. Barbie Dolls

14. The Bomb

15. NX United FC

16. Football Fam

17. Dr Ranger FC

18. TCFC

19. Power Rangers

20. Loaded Pigsz

21. Black Falcons

22. Thankyou Susan & Jim

23. Spitfires V3

24. Rangas

25. Narks FC

26. The SledgeHammers

27. Soul Sister United

28. Goodbye

 

Time

27-Jul

3-Aug

10-Aug

17-Aug

24-Aug

31 Aug

7 Sep

14Sep

21 Sept

28 Sept

Lunch 1.10

23 v 28

18 v 21

10 v 11

19 v 21

13 v 27

NO GAMES DUE  TO SOCIAL

 

 

25 v 26

AIMS WEEK  - NO GAMES

 

 

15 v 21

QUARTER FINALS

 

 

Lunch 1.30

10 v 13

5 v 6

9 v 12

12 v 14

3 v 7

27 v 28

17 v 19

3.10

9 v 14

15 v 17

23 v 26

4 v 6

23 v 25

2 v 3

24 v 26

3.30

8 v 11

22 v 24

2 v 5

18 v 20

17 v 21

11 v 12

9 v 13

3.50

16 v 21

8 v 10

1 v 6

15 v 16

9 v 11

9 v 10

1 v 7

4.10

1 v 4

25 v 28

22 v 27

5 v 7

10 v 14

6 v 7

16 v 20

4.35

24 v 27

1 v 3

3 v 4

8 v 9

1 v 5

18 v 19

3 v 5

5.00

2 v 7

19 v 20

15 v 20

25 v 27

24 v 28

23 v 24

2 v 6

5.20

17 v 20

26 v 27

24 v 25

1 v 2

22 v 26

13 v 14

23 v 27

5.40

3 v 6

11 v 14

8 v 13

11 v 13

16 v 18

16 v 17

22 v 28

6.00

15 v 18

12 v 13

17 v 18

26 v 28

15 v 19

4 v 5

10 v 12

6.20

22 v 25

4 v 7

16 v 19

22 v 23

8 v 12

20 v 21

8 v14

6.40

19 v 26

2 v 16

7 v 14

3 v 10

2 v 4

 

 

BYES

5 & 12

9 & 23

21, 28

17,24

6, 20

1, 8, 15, 22

4, 11, 18, 25

  

There are 4 Pools and the 2 top teams in each pool will play off in the quarter finals and semi finals, winners will then play off in the final for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the CUP division. All remaining teams will play a quarter and semi final games to determine BOWL and PLATE winners. 

The Championship points will be awarded for the following:

*Win = 4 points      *Draw  = 2 points                 *Loss = 0 point                     * Default = 0 points

Bonus points will be awarded throughout the league to make things more competitive and will be awarded for the following:

  • 1 point for scoring 6 or more goals in a game       
  • 2 Points for Scoring 10 or more goals in a game
  • 1 Point If in 1 or 2 goals of opposing winning team

A team will default if they have less than 4 members of their team present. A team can use fill in’s but will not gain any points.

Please be on time (arrive 5 mins before game time on draw)

Games will be 9 minutes each way with a half time of approx. 30 seconds only.

Must have fitness gear and fitness shoes (unless you have a team uniform)

If a spectator please show good courtesy and sportsmanship of the court while others are playing.

NOTE: Semi Final and Final Games will be played on the first Friday in Term 4 (19 October)

Please click on the link below for the full Term 3 Draw PDF version
 
2018 Indoor FB Draw 28 teams T3.pdf

 

NX Upcoming Events

Thu August 16
Mahurangi College, Woodcocks Rd, Warkworth 0910, New Zealand
Thu August 16
7:30pm - 9:00pm
PAC
Fri August 17 - Sun August 19
Mon August 20
1:00pm - 2:30pm

Quick Links