Basketball

Christian M2 (1) (785x1024).jpgBasketball Semester One starts Monday 5th March. 

Games and Venues - Games are played on Monday evenings at North Shore Events Centre, Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote. The semester starts with grading games commencing Monday 5 March and runs through to the end of Term 2. The draw with game times will be posted here as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball. 

Fees $165 per semester - Once teams have been formed, the balance of your child's fees will be loaded onto your their account and will be required to be paid by the end of Week 1, Term 2 (via the NX Online Shop).

 

 

 

Finals night will be July 2 and all teams will play that night unless they have a bye. Draws for semi-finals cannot go up until pool play is finished.

Registrations for semester two will be open in the next week or two. Current players will be sent a link to register when it is available. Teams will change for Semester Two. (Semester two covers terms three and four and games start on August 6.)

Congratulations to those who have made our AIMS teams - the lists are on the AIMS Page. 

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association

Monday, 18 Jun 2018

Date/Time

AUT1

AUT2

NSEC 1

NSEC 2

NSEC 3

NSEC 4

3:50 PM

   

GL1
MBIS Storm vs Carmel Maroon

GL1
MBIS Breeze vs AJHS Storm

BL7
MBIS Hunters vs Rosmini Raptors

GL1
NX Stars vs St Mary's College Saints

4:10 PM

GL3
NX Knicks vs BIS Hummingbirds

BL11
Rosmini Sixers vs TNIS Clippers

       

4:20 PM

   

BL7
GIS Yellow vs AJHS Thunder

BL7
Belmont Cavaliers vs TNIS Spurs

BL6
Northcote Raptors vs Homeschool Heat

BL7
NX Rockets vs Pinehurst Mavericks

4:40 PM

GL3
NX Magic vs MBIS Magic

GL3
Belmont Rockets vs MBIS Force

       

4:45 PM

   

BL6
BIS Black Knights vs AJHS Raptors

BL6
MBIS Falcons vs Rosmini Celtics

GL1
Northcote Spirit vs OC Blaze

BL6
Wairau Hawks vs TNIS Magic

5:05 PM

GL3
NX Breeze vs St Mary's College Angels

GL3
TNIS Mystics vs Carmel Black

       

5:15 PM

   

BL8
AJHS Celtics vs MBIS Scorpions

BL8
Northcote Wizards vs Northcote Suns

BL9
Northcote Pelicans vs Kristin Navy

BL8
MBIS Pythons vs MBIS Hawks

5:35 PM

BL12
NX Raptors vs AJHS Rockets

GL3
MBIS Mystic vs Northcote Sparks

       

5:45 PM

   

BL9
MBIS Gators vs Rosmini Heat

BL9
MBIS Stingrays vs Pinehurst Magic

BL8
MBIS Piranhas vs NX Nuggets

BL9
Rosmini Hornets vs BIS Thunder

6:05 PM

BL12
AJHS Heat vs Rosmini Pelicans

BL12
Belmont Pacers vs NX Pistons

       

6:10 PM

   

BL2
BIS Ballers vs MBIS Cobras

BL2
NX Sonics vs MBIS Vipers

BL2
GIS Blue vs TNIS Thunders

BL9
TNIS Kings vs MBIS Mustangs

6:30 PM

BL10
Belmont Mavericks vs AJHS Warriors

BL12
MBIS Wildcats vs NX Spurs

       

6:40 PM

   

GL2
Carmel White vs Belmont Blazers

GL2
MBIS Thunder vs TNIS Stars

GL2
BIS Blue Jays vs Wairau Storm

GL2
NX Jazz vs TNIS Mercury

7:00 PM

BL10
BIS Raptors vs Belmont Pistons

BL10
MBIS Raptors vs AJHS Lakers

       

7:10 PM

   

BL2
OC Heat vs Kristin Jade

BL1
Northcote Vanguards vs MBIS Sharks

BL1
NX Trailblazers vs TNIS Warriors

BL1
Rosmini Breakers vs AJHS Cavaliers

7:25 PM

BL10
MBIS Stealth vs NX Celtics

BL10
NX Nets vs Rosmini Suns

       

7:35 PM

   

BL3
MBIS Assassins vs Northcote Bulls

BL3
Northcote Heat vs Belmont Raptors

BL3
NX Kings vs MBIS Taipans

BL3
GIS Green vs Belmont Timberwolves

7:55 PM

BL11
MBIS Broncos vs MBIS Barracudas

BL11
NX Hornets vs Northcote Mavericks

       

8:05 PM

   

BL4
MBIS Snipers vs TNIS Bulls

BL4
NX Suns vs BIS Bulls

BL4
Kristin Red vs GIS Red

BL4
Wairau Celtics vs TNIS Rockets

8:25 PM

BL11
NX Mavericks vs MBIS Panthers

BL11
NX Thunder vs NX Clippers

       

8:35 PM

   

BL5
Northcote Timberwolves vs MBIS Bears

BL5
Kristin Black vs Rosmini Warriors

BL5
Pinehurst Lakers vs NX Cavaliers

BL5
NX Pacers vs Belmont Spurs

Congratulations to the following Northcross players that have been selected for North Harbour Rep teams this year: 

U13 A GIRLS 

Draun Forbes

U13B GIRLS

Brennah Latoalevi-Nosa

U13A BOYS

Anton Seuseu

Dan Lindsay

Harry Wu

Matt Lindsay

Troy Supple

U13B BOYS 

Arnold Nam

Bartosz Jackowski

Tai Rhodes

U13C BOYS

Cuba Rihari

Noah Josephs

U14A BOYS

Graison Latoalevi-Nosa

U14B BOYS

Riley Spencer

Rourke Dunienville

U12 BOYS

Tsimmy Hanafay

Also good to see the large number of our players in development teams working on improving their skills this year.

Congratulations also to our past players who have just been named in the New Zealand U15 squads.  Both Under 15 teams will represent New Zealand at the 2018 FIBA Oceania Championships in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea, in December. Wishing them all the best for the final team selections.

Makenzee Boucher

Emma Pugh

Zeke Priest

Coach Morgan Maskell was also a past player at Northcross.

NX Upcoming Events

Wed June 20
Rosedale Park 9.30am -2pm
Wed June 20
6:30pm - 7:30pm
In the PAC
Thu June 21
North Harbour Table Tennis, Akoranga Drive
Sun June 24

Quick Links