Basketball

NX BASKETBALL - SEMESTER 2

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association

Monday, 19 Aug 2019

Date/Time

AUT1

AUT2

NSEC 1

NSEC 2

NSEC 3

NSEC 4

3:50 PM

   

GL2
MBIS Force vs Belmont Rockets

GL2
BIS Bluejays vs TNIS Stars

GL2
Northcote Spark vs NX Jazz

GL2
AJHS Sparks vs Carmel Blue

4:10 PM

BL11
Ponsonby Patriots vs NX Clippers

BL11
Rosmini Suns vs Kristin White

       

4:20 PM

   

BL3
Rosmini Rockets vs Kristin Jade

BL3
NX Kings vs MBIS Assassins

BL3
BIS Thunder vs MBIS Taipans

BL3
AJHS Rockets vs Ponsonby Lions

4:40 PM

BL11
NX Warriors vs Rosmini Sixers

BL12
Kristin Navy vs Rosmini Bucks

       

4:45 PM

   

BL4
TNIS Thunders vs MBIS Snipers

BL4
MBIS Bears vs NX Suns

BL4
Pinehurst Suns vs Rosmini Thunder

BL9
Pinehurst Raptors vs MBIS Gators

5:10 PM

BL12
MBIS Stealth vs Rosmini Pelicans

BL12
NX Spurs vs MBIS Panthers

       

5:15 PM

   

BL9
MBIS Raptors vs Rosmini Hornets

BL9
BIS Blazers vs Ponsonby Leopards

BL9
MBIS Piranhas vs Rosmini Heat

BL9
Belmont Pistons vs Ponsonby Tigers

5:35 PM

BL12
NX Pistons vs Ponsonby Pumas

BL12
NX Lakers vs AJHS Hawks

       

5:45 PM

   

BL5
Ponsonby Piranhas vs Rosmini Cavaliers

BL5
NX Pacers vs MBIS Wildcats

BL5
TNIS Bulls vs MBIS Falcons

BL5
Belmont Spurs vs Northcote Timberwolves

6:05 PM

GL3
MBIS Breeze vs Ponsonby Eagles

GL3
Westminster Wolverines vs MBIS Mystics

       

6:10 PM

   

BL6
Ponsonby Pistons vs TNIS Magic

BL6
Westminster Blazers vs Rosmini Warriors

BL6
NX Cavaliers vs MBIS Hunters

BL6
AJHS Celtics vs MBIS Scorpions

6:35 PM

BL10
NX Raptors vs NX Hornets

BL10
TNIS Raptors vs TNIS Rockets

       

6:40 PM

   

GL1
NX Stars vs MBIS Storm

GL1
TNIS Sparks vs Northcote Spirit

GL3
Northcote Dream vs BIS Hummingbirds

BL9
Northcote Spurs vs Northcote Magic

7:00 PM

BL10
AJHS Kings vs TNIS Lakers

BL10
Belmont Mavericks vs MBIS Mustangs

       

7:10 PM

   

BL1
NX Trailblazers vs TNIS Warriors

BL1
GIS Blue vs Rosmini Breakers

BL1
AJHS Raptors vs MBIS Sharks

BL7
GIS Yellow vs Northcote Sixers

7:30 PM

GL3
NX Knicks vs NX Magic

GL4
Ponsonby Pelicans vs MBIS Magic

       

7:35 PM

   

BL7
Wairau Cavaliers vs Rosmini Celtics

BL7
GIS Green vs MBIS Hawks

BL7
Kristin Black vs MBIS Pythons

BL7
NX Celtics vs Ponsonby Cheetahs

7:55 PM

GL4
NX Sparks vs NX Breeze

GL4
TNIS Mystics vs Belmont Lakers

       

8:05 PM

   

BL8
NX Timberwolves vs Wairau Timberwolves

BL8
NX Nuggets vs Rosmini Raptors

BL8
TNIS Spurs vs MBIS Stingrays

BL8
AJHS Warriors vs Northcote Celtics

8:25 PM

BL11
NX Thunder vs Belmont Thunder

BL11
NX Wizards vs AJHS Thunder

       

8:35 PM

   

BL2
Rosmini Lakers vs MBIS Vipers

BL2
Belmont Raptors vs BIS Ballers

BL2
Ponsonby Pythons vs Wairau Warriors

BL2
MBIS Cobras vs NX Sonics

 

 

Congratulations to everyone on the fantastic results in Semester 1.

Girls league 1  NX STARS  final has been delayed until next term

Girls league 2 NX JAZZ finished in second place.

Girls league 3 NX KNICKS first place

Girls league 4 NX BREEZE third place

Boys league 1 NX TRAILBLAZERS  finished in second place in the very competitive top league.

Boys league 2 NX SONICS final delayed until next term

Boys league 3 NX KINGS final delayed until next term

Boys league 4 NX SUNS finished first

Boys league 6 NX HEAT finished first and NX CAVALIERS finished third.

Boys league 8 NX ROCKETS first NX NUGGETS second

Boys league 10 NX NETS first, NX TIMBERWOLVES second, NX CELTIC third.

Boys league 11 NX MAVERICKS first, NX HORNETS second, NX RAPTORS third.

Boys league 12 NX WARRIORS first, NX PISTONS second.

A big thanks to all the parents that have helped out this semester as Coaches, Manager and those that helped on score bench. Without you we would not be able to field teams. 

IMG_3340 - Copy - Copy (685x1024).jpgNORTHCROSS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL BASKETBALL 2019

Registrations are now open for those students wanting to play Basketball for Northcross next semester – Terms 3 & 4.  Before your child commits to this sport there is some very important information you need to know.

Games and Venue  

Games are played on Monday evenings at the North Shore Events Centre Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote.  The semester starts with grading games commencing Monday 5 August and runs through to the end of Term 4.

The draw with game times will be posted on the NX Basketball Webpage (on the NX Website)  as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball.  Weekly draws can also be found on the following website www.harbourbasketball.co.nz .

Registration/Fees         Girls and Boys      $170 per player                

To register your child for Basketball this year, you will need to go to the NX Online Shop (you can find the link on the Northcross Website). A $50 deposit will be required with registration. Once teams have been formed, the balance will be loaded to your child’s account and will be required to be paid (via the NX Online Shop) by the end of Week 1, Term 4. This deposit is non-refundable. Registrations close on Monday 17th June - 12pm.

Please note that while we will accept registrations from all players, Harbour Basketball may not be able to fit all teams into the competition so some players may miss out. If this is the case, then the registration deposit will be refunded. 

Trainings

Trainings will be held on either a Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday afternoon in the NX Gym - day and time will be dependent on which team your child is placed in. There will be a special training scheduled before the first game, for all beginners to go over the rules, etc. 

Thank you for your support in Basketball. We look forward to another successful season for Northcross Intermediate School. 

If you have any basketball queries, please email sport(at)northcross.school.nz

NX Upcoming Events

Wed August 28
Tue September 3
Sun September 8 - Sat September 14
Sat September 21 - Sat September 28

Quick Links