Basketball

Christian M2 (1) (785x1024).jpg

Semester two covers terms 3 and 4.  Teams and training times will change. Games start on August 6.

Games and Venues - Games are played on Monday evenings at North Shore Events Centre, Glenfield, or at AUT Northcote. The semester starts with grading games commencing Monday 5 March and runs through to the end of Term 2. The draw with game times will be posted here as soon as notification has been given from North Harbour Basketball. 

Fees $165 per semester -  A $50  non-refundable deposit is required upon registration through the NX Online Shop. Once teams have been formed, the balance of your child's fees will be loaded onto your their account and will be required to be paid by the end of Week 1, Term 4 (via the NX Online Shop).

 

 

 

Grading games start on Monday.

The first two weeks are grading games then the draw will come out for the rest of the semester up until playoff games.  The finals night is November 26. 

Please make sure you have the correct venue which is listed at the top of each column.

Trainings start next week starting 7 August.

Fixture Grid for Harbour Basketball Association

Monday, 6 Aug 2018

Date/Time

AUT1

AUT2

NSEC 1

NSEC 2

NSEC 3

NSEC 4

3:50 PM

   

BL4
MBIS Assassins vs Pinehurst Lakers

BL4
Kristin Red vs KWS Xtreme

BL4
MBIS Snipers vs Wairau Celtics

BL4
NX Suns vs TNIS Bulls

4:10 PM

GL3
Belmont Rockets vs MBIS Thunder

GL3
BIS Hummingbirds vs Belmont Lakers

       

4:20 PM

   

BL7
Belmont Spurs vs NX Cavaliers

BL7
BIS Black Knights vs AJHS Thunder

BL7
Rosmini Celtics vs MBIS Hunters

BL7
Belmont Cavaliers vs MBIS Hawks

4:40 PM

GL3
MBIS Magic vs TNIS Mystics

GL3
MBIS Mystic vs NX Magic

       

4:45 PM

   

GL2
BIS Blue Jays vs Ponsonby Panthers

GL2
Carmel White vs MBIS Force

GL2
Northcote Raindance vs Carmel Black

GL2
NX Jazz vs AJHS Storm

5:05 PM

GL3
Northcote Sparks vs NX Knicks

BL12
NX Celtics vs NX Warriors

       

5:15 PM

   

BL5
GIS Green vs TNIS Magic

BL5
BIS Bulls vs Rosmini Warriors

BL5
Kristin Black vs Northcote Timberwolves

GL2
TNIS Mercury vs Wairau Storm

5:35 PM

BL12
Rosmini Sixers vs NX Lakers

BL12
TNIS Clippers vs NX Pistons

       

5:45 PM

   

BL8
MBIS Stingrays vs Wairau Hawks

BL8
Pinehurst Mavericks vs TNIS Lakers

BL8
MBIS Pythons vs MBIS Piranhas

BL8
AJHS Celtics vs MBIS Scorpions

6:05 PM

BL12
NX Spurs vs Belmont Pacers

BL10
AJHS Rockets vs Northcote Pelicans

       

6:10 PM

   

BL2
GIS Blue vs Northcote Bulls

BL2
MBIS Vipers vs MBIS Cobras

BL2
Kristin Jade vs Rosmini Lakers

BL8
Northcote Suns vs Rosmini Raptors

6:30 PM

BL10
NX Nuggets vs NX Hornets

BL10
Belmont Mavericks vs MBIS Raptors

       

6:40 PM

   

GL1
Carmel Maroon vs MBIS Breeze

GL1
MBIS Storm vs Belmont Blazers

GL1
Northcote Spirit vs OC Blaze

GL1
NX Stars vs TNIS Sparks

7:00 PM

BL10
Rosmini Hornets vs MBIS Stealth

BL11
NX Raptors vs Rosmini Suns

       

7:10 PM

   

BL1
AJHS Cavaliers vs OC Heat

BL1
Northcote Vanguards vs TNIS Warriors

BL1
NX Trailblazers vs Rosmini Breakers

BL9
Kristin Navy vs MBIS Mustangs

7:25 PM

BL11
MBIS Barracudas vs AJHS Heat

BL11
NX Clippers vs Northcote Mavericks

       

7:35 PM

   

BL9
NX Heat vs AJHS Warriors

BL9
Northcote Wizards vs TNIS Raptors

BL9
NX Rockets vs TNIS Kings

BL9
BIS Thunder vs Rosmini Heat

7:55 PM

BL11
MBIS Panthers vs NX Thunder

BL11
BIS Raptors vs MBIS Broncos

       

8:05 PM

   

BL3
NX Sonics vs Rosmini Rockets

BL3
BIS Ballers vs NX Kings

BL3
TNIS Thunders vs Northcote Heat

BL3
Belmont Raptors vs MBIS Taipans

8:35 PM

   

BL6
TNIS Rockets vs TNIS Spurs

BL6
NX Pacers vs Northcote Warriors

BL6
Rosmini Cavaliers vs Northcote Raptors

BL6
AJHS Raptors vs MBIS Falcons

Congratulations to the following Northcross players that have been selected for North Harbour Rep teams this year: 

U13 A GIRLS 

Draun Forbes

U13B GIRLS

Brennah Latoalevi-Nosa

U13A BOYS

Anton Seuseu

Dan Lindsay

Harry Wu

Matt Lindsay

Troy Supple

U13B BOYS 

Arnold Nam

Bartosz Jackowski

Tai Rhodes

U13C BOYS

Cuba Rihari

U14A BOYS

Graison Latoalevi-Nosa

U14B BOYS

Riley Spencer

Rourke Dunienville

U12 BOYS

Tsimmy Hanafay

Also good to see the large number of our players in development teams working on improving their skills this year.

Congratulations also to our past players who have just been named in the New Zealand U15 squads.  Both Under 15 teams will represent New Zealand at the 2018 FIBA Oceania Championships in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea, in December. Wishing them all the best for the final team selections.

Makenzee Boucher

Emma Pugh

Zeke Priest

Coach Morgan Maskell was also a past player at Northcross.

NX Upcoming Events

Thu August 16
Mahurangi College, Woodcocks Rd, Warkworth 0910, New Zealand
Thu August 16
7:30pm - 9:00pm
PAC
Fri August 17 - Sun August 19
Mon August 20
1:00pm - 2:30pm

Quick Links