STAFF CONTACTS

MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN

Jonathon Tredray (PRINCIPAL: jonathont(at)northcross.school.nz

Christina England (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL): christinae(at)northcross.school.nz

Wendy Naidu (DEPUTY PRINCIPAL):  wendyn(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Faulkner (EXECUTIVE OFFICER): kevinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Murray Toohill (ICT DIRECTOR): murrayt(at)northcross.school.nz

Shannon Hale (SPORTS  DIRECTOR): shannonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Annie Lloyd (SENCO): anniel(at)northcross.school.nz

Andrew Bolland (PROPERTY MANAGER): andrewb(at)northcross.school.nz

Sharon Hines (International Student Coordinator): sharonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Anna Inger (International Accommodation Coordinator): annai(at)northcross.school.nz

Lynne Potts (Principal/Board Secretary): lynnep(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaye Taylor (Librarian): kayet(at)northcross.school.nz

Keli Dean (Nurse): kelid(at)northcross.school.nz

Donne Greentree (Reception): donneg(at)northcross.school.nz

Dianne Rose (Resource Manager): dianner(at)northcross.school.nz

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPALS

Joel King (R6 Associate Principal Totara): joelk(at)northcross.school.nz

Kate Volmuller (R15 Associate Principal Matai): katev(at)northcross.school.nz

Karin Fenton (R19 Associate Principal Kowhai): karinf(at)northcross.school.nz

Jill Haslam (R31 Associate Principal Nikau): jillh(at)northcross.school.nz

Belinda Hemme (R40 Associate Principal Kauri): belindah(at)northcross.school.nz

Marius Spencer (R44 Associate Principal Rimu): mariuss(at)northcross.school.nz

Wendy Johnston (R54 ILC Associate Principal Rata): wendyj(at)northcross.school.nz

Glen Savage (R46 Associate Principal Puriri): gsavage(at)northcross.school.nz

Graham Rickards (Associate Principal Technology): grahamr(at)northcross.school.nz

TEACHING STAFF

Chloe Smith (R1): chloes(at)northcross.school.nz

Juliet Hamblyn (R2): julieth(at)northcross.school.nz

Monique Auths (R3): moniquea(at)northcross.school.nz

Maraea Rameka (R8): maraear(at)northcross.school.nz

Louisa Grant (R9): louisag(at)northcross.school.nz

Lyndon Hohaia (R10): lyndonh(at)northcross.school.nz

Daniel Wyatt (R17): danielw(at)northcross.school.nz

Kel Hartell (R20): kelh(at)northcross.school.nz

Meg Clements (R21): megc(at)northcross.school.nz

Suzanne Hodgins (R32): suzanneh(at)northcross.school.nz

Sophie Carr (R33): sophiec(at)northcross.school.nz

Alana Prestwood (R34): alanap(at)northcross.school.nz

Louise McMenamin (R35): louisem(at)northcross.school.nz

Kirsten Bell (R40): kirstenb(at)northcross.school.nz

Kristy Buckley (R41): kristyb(at)northcross.school.nz

Walla Jebreil (R42): wallaj(at)northcross.school.nz

Leah McNee (R43): leahm(at)northcross.school.nz

Kevin Palmer (R45): kevinp(at)northcross.school.nz

Kaajal Lal (R48): kaajall(at)northcross.school.nz

Vanessa Fowles (R49): vanessaf(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Hayden (R50): samh(at)northcross.school.nz

Leane Barry (R51): leaneb(at)northcross.school.nz

Tracey Pickford (R52 Academy of Arts): traceyp(at)northcross.school.nz

Scott Washer (R53 Sports Class): scottw(at)northcross.school.nz

Janine Joyce (R55 ILC): janinej(at)northcross.school.nz

Carl Timmis (R56): carlt(at)northcross.school.nz

Nick George (R57): nickg(at)northcross.school.nz

Sam Ratcliffe (R59): samr(at)northcross.school.nz

Dominee Williams (R60): domineew(at)northcross.school.nz

Mark Jensen (Drama): markj(at)northcross.school.nz

Amanda Gummer (Art Tech): amandag(at)northcross.school.nz

Marc Rowlinson (microelectronics): marcr(at)northcross.school.nz

Toni Godfrey (Food Technology): tonig(at)northcross.school.nz

Hayley Barrowcliffe (Biotechnology): hayleyb(at)northcross.school.nz

Alison Oliver-Smith (Design): alisono(at)northcross.school.nz

Chris Hart-Crombie (Hard Materials): chrishc(at)northcross.school.nz

Katrina Starrs (HOD Maths): katrinas(at)northcross.school.nz

Tui Bennett (HOD Literacy): tuib(at)northcross.school.nz

Annette Thomas (ESOL): annettet(at)northcross.school.nz

Fiona Lander (ESOL): fional(at)northcross.school.nz

Glenis Martin (FPS): glenism(at)northcross.school.nz

NX Upcoming Events

Sun November 18 - Thu November 22
Gisborne, New Zealand
Mon November 19
Thu November 22
7:30am - 8:30am
Northcross Intermediate School, 10 Sartors Ave, Northcross, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Bring pantry items as donation towards Food banks for those in need this Christmas.
Mon November 26

Quick Links